2016 Idea Pitch Video, Photos, Winners, and Program

The eight finalists of the West Chester University Business Idea Competition were announced in the below video. These finalists competed at the Idea Pitch on April 20, 2016.

Idea Pitch Winners

 Steve Shields and Tamara Port, UnSubd  1st Place, Undergraduate Students Division   Pictured: Michelle Patrick, Steve Shields, Tamara Port, and Matt Shea

Steve Shields and Tamara Port, UnSubd

1st Place, Undergraduate Students Division

Pictured: Michelle Patrick, Steve Shields, Tamara Port, and Matt Shea

 Colleen McCloskey, Elite Pureed Meals  Grand Prize Winner of the 2016 West Chester University Business Idea Competition and 1st Place, Professional Division   Pictured: Colleen McCloskey and Matt Shea

Colleen McCloskey, Elite Pureed Meals

Grand Prize Winner of the 2016 West Chester University Business Idea Competition and 1st Place, Professional Division

Pictured: Colleen McCloskey and Matt Shea

 Ben Simons, Paddlewings  2nd Place, Undergraduate Students Division   Pictured: Michelle Patrick, Ben Simons, and Matt Shea

Ben Simons, Paddlewings

2nd Place, Undergraduate Students Division

Pictured: Michelle Patrick, Ben Simons, and Matt Shea

 Angela and Christopher Rozzi, ArtisansVillage.com  1st Place, Graduate Students and Alumni Division   Pictured: Vince Leusner, Michelle Patrick, Christopher Rozzi, Angela Rozzi, and Matt Shea

Angela and Christopher Rozzi, ArtisansVillage.com

1st Place, Graduate Students and Alumni Division

Pictured: Vince Leusner, Michelle Patrick, Christopher Rozzi, Angela Rozzi, and Matt Shea

 Kyle Cannon, Black Crow Tours  2nd Place, Graduate Students and Alumni Division   Pictured: Vincent Leusner, Kyle Cannon, Michelle Patrick, and Matt Shea

Kyle Cannon, Black Crow Tours

2nd Place, Graduate Students and Alumni Division

Pictured: Vincent Leusner, Kyle Cannon, Michelle Patrick, and Matt Shea

 Justin L. Brown, Diversity Awareness Program (D.A.P)  2nd Place, Professional Division   Pictured: Dean Michelle Patrick, Justin L. Brown, and Matt Shea

Justin L. Brown, Diversity Awareness Program (D.A.P)

2nd Place, Professional Division

Pictured: Dean Michelle Patrick, Justin L. Brown, and Matt Shea

 Kelly Thomas, Kendall Turner, and Erica Tscherniawsky; Forget Me Knot  1st Place, West Chester Area High School Division   Pictured: Michelle Patrick, Matt Shea, Erica Tscherniawsky, Kelly Thomas, Kendall Turner, and Vince Leusner

Kelly Thomas, Kendall Turner, and Erica Tscherniawsky; Forget Me Knot

1st Place, West Chester Area High School Division

Pictured: Michelle Patrick, Matt Shea, Erica Tscherniawsky, Kelly Thomas, Kendall Turner, and Vince Leusner

 Abbey Shea, Sky Scout  2nd Place, West Chester Area High School Division  Pictured: Michelle Patrick and Abbey Shea

Abbey Shea, Sky Scout

2nd Place, West Chester Area High School Division

Pictured: Michelle Patrick and Abbey Shea

Idea Pitch Program